Omega War
Browser-first 3D real-time strategy game (Divisions 1945) — post-V-E-Day order-of-battle research, division/deck rosters, and a shared unit-data schema for the tactical layer, deck builder, and campaign map.
Alignment
37 documentsAI-TUNE Agent Conventions
This read-only page proposes source-safe post candidates from the shipped boundary: root agent notes that make "AI tuning" route to the offline AI-TUNE evidence/review loop instead of direct browser-runtime AI edits. It does not publish posts or write social-ledger records.
Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · researched and confirmed 2026-06-10 · page Revision #3 (Stage 3 executed)
Battle Briefing screen build
Omega War · Unthinkable · Alignment date 2026-07-10
Battle Briefing wiring evidence
Omega War · Unthinkable · Alignment date 2026-07-10
Confirmed Game Prototype Test — Tactical Vertical Slice
Alignment date: 2026-06-15 . Status: confirmed . The page is current for the completed alignment cycle; later research may amend it only by archiving this confirmed page and highlighting the amendment.
Conquest / Assault / Raid Pressure Adapters & Indirect Map-Objective Victory Pressure
A revised design synthesis that separates the drain-down command pool mechanic from the contested word score . Current sources call the pool command score , but this review now treats the name as a required decision: keep that term with an explicit depletion definition, or rename
Conquest of Helmstedt LDD + Rules Review
Alignment date: 2026-07-01 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifacts: research/unthinkable/conquest-of-helmstedt-level-design.md , research/unthinkable/conquest-gamemode-rules-inventory.md
Data Field Schema Alignment — Omega War
Review artifact for the upcoming Deployment Plan prototype field migration. Created 2026-06-23; documentation only.
Decklist Rules Alignment - Omega War
Review page for agent-facing deck creation and deck audit rules. Updated 2026-06-23 from the 2026-06-22 review feedback and docs/decklist-rules-alignment.md .
Deployment Plan — Fixed Deck Timing UI Review
Branch-review mockup for Omega War: Unthinkable , scoped to the Conquest of Helmstedt tactical battle. This review tests whether a Deployment Plan can let the player arrange a fixed 11th Armoured deployment queue before battle without becoming a deck-building screen.
Divisions 1945 — Omega War
staged research cycle: divisions-1945 (arsenal-1945 follow-up) · researched 2026-06-11 · confirmed 2026-06-12 · page Revision #2 (Stage 3 executed)
Doctrine-Aware Self-Improving AI Roadmap
Alignment date: 2026-07-02 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/doctrine-aware-ai-roadmap.md
Fork Idea Branch — Omega War → Unthinkable + Vittles
Skill: fork-idea-branch · Tier: document · Page: alignment/fork-idea-branch-omega-war.html · created 2026-06-14
Game Audience — Omega War
skill: game-audience · researched and confirmed 2026-06-10
Game Fantasy — Omega War
skill: game-fantasy · researched and confirmed 2026-06-10
Game Genre Map - Omega War
Confirmed research/design artifact · staged cycle: game-genre-map · page created 2026-06-12 · canonical write 2026-06-13
Game Rules Inventory Review
Alignment date: 2026-07-01 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/game-rules-inventory.md
Helmstedt Real-World Research + Map Objective Review
Alignment date: 2026-07-01 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifacts: research/unthinkable/helmstedt-real-world-map-research.md , research/unthinkable/helmstedt-objective-brainstorm.md
Idea Scope Brief — Omega War
Skill: idea-scope-brief · Tier: document · Page: alignment/idea-scope-brief-omega-war.html
Idea Scope Brief — Omega War: Vittles
Skill: idea-scope-brief vittles · Tier: document · Page: alignment/idea-scope-brief-vittles.html · created 2026-06-14
Phase Progression Comeback Rule Alignment - Omega War
Confirmed approval page for the behind-player command-structure upgrade rule. Created 2026-06-23; canonical rules were written after approval.
Player Copy Audit - Deployment Plan
This copy audit is a read-only alignment artifact retired as of 2026-06-26 . The live prototype has evolved roughly ten days past this 2026-06-16 audit: several recommendations here are already applied verbatim in the prototype (e.g. the plan-01 subtitle and plan-03 "Planned buil
Proposed Divisions and Decks Roster - Omega War
Confirmed research/design artifact · staged cycle: proposed-divisions-and-decks-roster · canonical write 2026-06-12
Prototype Review - Tactical Battle
This page is a read-only alignment artifact retired as of 2026-06-26 . The live prototype has evolved roughly ten days past this 2026-06-16 review: several recommendations are already applied in the prototype, and coverage references here are outdated (e.g. the old VEH roster tab
Shared Weapon-Catalog Drift Audit & Architecture Recommendation
Before extracting a shared per-weapon catalog, this pass proves where weapon definitions overlap across the four faction data files and whether any shared weapon's values DISAGREE , then recommends the catalog architecture. Weapons used by both nations (Lend-Lease generics, comma
Tactical Battle Experiments Review
Alignment date: 2026-07-01 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/tactical-battle-experiment-plan.md
Tactical Vertical-Slice Spec - Omega War
Confirmed research/design artifact · staged cycle: tactical-vertical-slice-spec · canonical write 2026-06-15
Unit Data Schema - Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review · staged cycle: unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-13 · confirmed 2026-06-15
Unit Data Schema — Topic 01: Core Unit/Card Entity — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 01 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14 · revised 2026-06-14 (topic-01 review pass)
Unit Data Schema — Topic 02: Equipment & Variants — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 02 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
Unit Data Schema — Topic 03: Phase vs Era-Band Split — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 03 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
Unit Data Schema — Topic 04: Deck / Band / Card-Roster — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 04 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
Unit Data Schema — Topic 05: Division / To&E Mapping — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 05 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-15 · approved 2026-06-15
Unit Data Schema — Topic 06: Command-Post & Wonder-Slot Governance — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 06 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-15 · approved 2026-06-15
User Flow Map - Prototype Build Plan - Tactical Battle
Confirmed 2026-06-16. Product path: unthinkable . Topic: tactical-battle . Rendering tier: prototype.
UX Variations — Tactical Battle
Five UX progression branches for the first playable tactical battle, Conquest of Helmstedt . Alignment date: 2026-06-15 . Status: confirmed . Product path: unthinkable .
Weapon-Loadout Customization — System Audit & Go-Forward Model
An audit of how the Deployment Plan First prototype customizes infantry/team weapon loadouts. The system grew through two parallel registries plus a third doubling mechanism , with no conflict detection and no cross-axis validation. This page inventories the current system, docum
Prototypes
22 documentsConquest of Helmstedt
This prototype plays in landscape.
Conquest of Helmstedt
Compare your planned deployment order with what actually happened, then refine the queue or command-post timing for the next attempt.
Conquest of Helmstedt
This prototype plays in landscape.
Conquest of Helmstedt
This prototype plays in landscape.
Conquest of Helmstedt
This prototype plays in landscape.
Copy inventory — tactical-battle prototype
Browser-first 3D real-time strategy game
Drive on Helmstedt
This prototype plays in landscape.
Drive on Helmstedt
This prototype plays in landscape.
EXP-01 Camera And Selection Controls
Localized runtime input proof for Conquest of Helmstedt. Camera, selection, and move-order intent only.
EXP-02 Unit Movement And Formation Readability
Localized runtime movement proof for Conquest of Helmstedt. UnitInstance interpolation, facing, spacing, and order readability only.
EXP-03 Cover And Suppression Microfight
Contract: cover query plus suppression state machine for a deterministic local exchange.
EXP-04 Capture Points And Score Pressure
Standalone file proof: capture-point state, income tick, victory-pressure tick.
EXP-05 Deployment Queue To Runtime Spawn
Standalone file proof: planner queue/card data to runtime unit adapter, deployment lock/timer commit, and off-map road or air-corridor arrival seeds.
EXP-06 Command-Post Unlock Chain
Standalone file proof: command-post state, build progress, timer phase warnings/popups, losing-side catch-up discount evaluation, battlefield-control anti-sandbagging inputs, and command-post-gated availability filter.
EXP-07 Basic Combat Resolution
Combat tick over units, weapons, cover, suppression, health, and outcomes.
EXP-08 Baseline AI Loop
Serializable AiCommanderProfile, AiDoctrineProfile, and AiIntentState decision proof.
EXP-09 Tactical UI HUD
Read-only UI projection from runtime state: loading, deployment, phase alerts, popup surfaces, selected unit summary, and score pressure.
EXP-10 Save/Pause/Reload
Standalone proof for serializeBattleState() and restoreBattleState(snapshot), including AI commander profile, intent state, adaptation memory, cooldowns, and log context.
EXP-11 Performance Ceiling Probe
Local frame/unit/order/combat-pair performance logger for tactical battle ceiling assumptions.
EXP-12 Wonder Telegraph And Counterplay
Standalone file:// proof for all-player declaration popup, wonder prerequisite checklist, telegraph event, activation event, counterplay windows, no external dependencies, and no runtime promotion.
Tactical Battle — Prototype Demo
This prototype plays in landscape.
Weapon-name alignment — tactical-battle prototype
Browser-first 3D real-time strategy game
Alignment History
43 documentsHistory 2026-06-10 010609 — Idea Scope Brief — Omega War
Skill: idea-scope-brief · Tier: document · Page: alignment/idea-scope-brief-omega-war.html · Date: 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 011225 — Idea Scope Brief — Omega War
Skill: idea-scope-brief · Tier: document · Page: alignment/idea-scope-brief-omega-war.html · Date: 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 020838 — Game Audience — Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review · skill: game-audience · page created 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 111014 — Game Audience — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · skill: game-audience · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 132606 — Game Fantasy — Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review · skill: game-fantasy · page created 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 172429 — Game Fantasy — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · skill: game-fantasy · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 175326 — Game Fantasy — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · skill: game-fantasy · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 184856 — Game Fantasy — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · skill: game-fantasy · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 190301 — Game Fantasy — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · skill: game-fantasy · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 193246 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review · staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · page created 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 195625 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 215238 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · research executed and page updated 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 221955 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · page Revision #2 — round-2 research executed and page amended 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 223716 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · page Revision #2 — round-2 research executed and page amended 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-10 235919 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · page Revision #2 — round-2 research executed and page amended 2026-06-10
History 2026-06-11 013658 — Divisions 1945 — Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review · staged research cycle: divisions-1945 (arsenal-1945 follow-up) · page created 2026-06-11
History 2026-06-11 221423 — Arsenal 1945 — Omega War
staged research cycle: arsenal-1945 (game-fantasy follow-up) · researched and confirmed 2026-06-10 · page Revision #3 (Stage 3 executed)
History 2026-06-11 221423 — Divisions 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: divisions-1945 (arsenal-1945 follow-up) · research executed 2026-06-11
History 2026-06-12 112457 — Divisions 1945 — Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged research cycle: divisions-1945 (arsenal-1945 follow-up) · research executed 2026-06-11
History 2026-06-12 211440 — Proposed Divisions and Decks Roster - Omega War
Stage 2 research/design artifact review · staged cycle: proposed-divisions-and-decks-roster · page updated 2026-06-12
History 2026-06-13 000000 — Game Genre Map - Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review - staged cycle: game-genre-map - page created 2026-06-12
History 2026-06-13 192617 — Game Genre Map - Omega War
Stage 2 of 3 (artifact review) - staged cycle: game-genre-map - page created 2026-06-12 - updated 2026-06-13
History 2026-06-13 220712 — Game Genre Map - Omega War
Stage 2 of 3 (artifact review) - staged cycle: game-genre-map - page created 2026-06-12 - updated 2026-06-13
History 2026-06-14 162150 — Unit Data Schema — Topic 01: Core Unit/Card Entity — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 01 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
History 2026-06-14 225722 — Unit Data Schema — Topic 02: Equipment & Variants — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 02 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
History 2026-06-14 234600 — Fork Idea Branch — Omega War → Unthinkable + Vittles
Skill: fork-idea-branch · Tier: document · Page: alignment/fork-idea-branch-omega-war.html · created 2026-06-14
History 2026-06-14 234839 — Unit Data Schema — Topic 03: Phase vs Era-Band Split — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 03 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
History 2026-06-15 132048 — Unit Data Schema — Topic 06: Command-Post & Wonder-Slot Governance — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 06 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-15
History 2026-06-15 151240 — Unit Data Schema — Topic 04: Deck / Band / Card-Roster — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 04 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-14
History 2026-06-15 154527 — Unit Data Schema — Topic 05: Division / To&E Mapping — Omega War
Stage 2 · per-topic review · topic 05 of 6 · cycle unit-data-schema · page created 2026-06-15
History 2026-06-15 182354 — Tactical Vertical-Slice Spec - Omega War
Stage 1 research-scope review · staged cycle: tactical-vertical-slice-spec · page created 2026-06-15
History 2026-06-15 193916 — Game Prototype Test Scope — Tactical Vertical Slice
Stage-1 review page for the smallest playable test that can prove or disprove Omega War's tactical vertical-slice fun. Alignment date: 2026-06-15 . Status: review .
History 2026-06-15 214640 — UX Variations — Tactical Battle
Five UX progression branches for the first playable tactical battle, Breakthrough at Helmstedt . Alignment date: 2026-06-15 . Status: review . Product path: unthinkable .
History 2026-06-15 231819 — Tactical Vertical-Slice Spec - Omega War
Stage 2 artifact review · staged cycle: tactical-vertical-slice-spec · page advanced 2026-06-15
History 2026-06-23 122735 — Phase Progression Comeback Rule Alignment - Omega War
Review page for a proposed behind-player command-structure upgrade rule. Created 2026-06-23 as an approval gate before canonical rules are written.
History 2026-06-26 143724 — Player Copy Audit - Deployment Plan
Alignment date: 2026-06-16 · Page id: player-copy-audit-deployment-plan-first · Product path: unthinkable
History 2026-06-26 143724 — Prototype Review - Tactical Battle
Alignment date: 2026-06-16 · Product path: unthinkable · Topic: tactical-battle
History 2026-07-01 110341 — Tactical Battle Experiments Review
Alignment date: 2026-07-01 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/tactical-battle-experiment-plan.md
History 2026-07-01 140727 — Tactical Battle Experiments Review
Alignment date: 2026-07-01 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/tactical-battle-experiment-plan.md
History 2026-07-02 103735 — Doctrine-Aware Self-Improving AI Roadmap
Alignment date: 2026-07-02 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/doctrine-aware-ai-roadmap.md
History 2026-07-02 104930 — Doctrine-Aware Self-Improving AI Roadmap
Alignment date: 2026-07-02 · Product path: unthinkable · Source artifact: research/unthinkable/doctrine-aware-ai-roadmap.md
History 2026-07-02 134353 — Tactical Battle Prototype Wrap
This read-only page proposes source-safe post candidates from the shipped boundary: tactical-battle research alignment, the Conquest of Helmstedt playable prototype, EXP-01 camera/selection proof, and regression validation. It does not publish posts or write social-ledger records
History 2026-07-08 115428 — Conquest / Assault / Raid Score-Pressure Adapters & Indirect Map-Objective Scoring
A design synthesis proposing an explicit score-pressure adapter abstraction — one shared command-score substrate, one per-mode conversion layer — and defining how Helmstedt map objectives feed the score indirectly (temporary tactical rewards → better scoring actions → ownership/p